Free Express Shipping to EU. Free Express Shipping to USA over $100

Terms of Sale

The offer and sale of products on nosetta.com are governed by these Conditions of Sale, together with the Terms of Use, the Shipping Policy, the Return Policy and the Privacy Policy.

Products purchased on nosetta.com are sold directly by Nosetta S.r.l. (“the Seller”), with its registered office in Viale Geno 8, 22100 Como and VAT No. 03722270133.

For general information, please contact our Customer Care (info@nosetta.com). Information regarding orders, shipping, refunds, or returns of products purchased can be found on nosetta.com.

For all other legal information, please consult the following sections: Terms of Use, Return Policy and Privacy Policy.

1. Commercial Policy

1.1. The Seller offers products for sale on nosetta.com and its e-commerce business services are available exclusively to its end users, i.e. “consumers”

1.2 When we talk about the “consumer”, we mean any physical person who is using nosetta.com for purposes which are outside his or her trade, business or profession. If you are not a “consumer”, we ask that you abstain from purchasing any products on nosetta.com and to contact us for wholesale inquiries at wholesale@nosetta.com.

1.3 The Seller reserves the right not to process orders received from people who are not “consumers” and any other order which does not comply with its commercial policy.

2. How to Conclude a contract e with the Seller

2.1 To conclude a contract and place an order for the purchase of one or more products on coccinelle.com, you must fill out the online order form and send it electronically to the Seller, following the relevant instructions.

 

2.2 The order form contains a link to the Conditions of Sale and the Return Policy, and a summary of the information concerning the main characteristics of each product ordered and the corresponding price (including all applicable fees and taxes), the type of payment that you may use in order to purchase each product, shipping methods for the purchased products, shipping and delivery costs and the terms and conditions for exercising your right to cancel and the means and times for returning purchased products.

2.3 The contract is concluded and an order shall be deemed to have been submitted when the Seller receives your order form electronically and the order information has been verified as correct.

2.4 Before submitting your order form for the purchase of products, you will be asked to carefully read the Conditions of Sale and the Return Policy, to print a copy using the print option and to save or reproduce a copy for your own personal use.

2.5 The order form will be filed in our database for the time required to process your order and as provided by law. You can access your order form by going to the Login area.

2.6 After your order form has been submitted and the contract concluded, the Seller will process your order.

2.7 The Seller may not process purchases when there are not sufficient guarantees of solvency, when orders are incomplete or incorrect, or the products are no longer available. In these instances, we will inform you via email that the contract has not been concluded and that the Seller has not carried out your purchase order, specifying the reasons. If the products displayed on nosetta.com are no longer available or no longer for sale at the time of your last access to the site or when you sent the order form, the Seller shall promptly inform you of the unavailability of the ordered products within thirty (30) days from the day after the Seller received your order. If the order form has been sent and the price paid, the Seller will refund the amount you have already paid.

2.8 By submitting an order form, you unconditionally accept and undertake to observe the provisions of these Conditions of Sale in dealings with the Seller. Should you not agree with certain provisions of these Conditions of Sale, please do not submit your order form for the purchase of products on nosetta.com.

2.9 By submitting an order form, you are confirming that you understand and accept these Conditions of Sale and the additional information contained on nosetta.com, also through links, including the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy of nosetta.com.

2.10 Upon concluding the contract and submitting an order form, the Seller shall send you a purchase order receipt email, containing the information already listed on the order form (refer to the Conditions of Sale and Return Policy, the products’ main characteristics, detailed information on the price, payment methods, your right to cancel and shipping costs).

3. Guarantees and Product Price Indication

3.1 On nosetta.com we only offer products branded with the “Nosetta” trademark.

3.2 The Seller does not sell used products, defective products or products of lower quality than the corresponding market standards.

3.3 The main characteristics of products presented on nosetta.com are detailed on each product page. There may be variations of the images and the colors of the products offered for sale on nosetta.com due to the Internet browser or monitor used and they may not exactly correspond to the actual items.

3.4 Prices may be subject to change. Check the final sale price before sending the relevant order form.

3.5 Orders made from a country site other than from the one you are shipping to, or to addresses to which the Seller cannot ship, cannot be accepted by the Seller. Pls. contact at wholesale@nosetta.com.

3.6 The Seller, in the instance that you exercise your right to cancel, is entitled to not accept the return of products that have been altered in regard to their fundamental and qualitative characteristics or which have been damaged or used.

4. Payments

4.1 Payment of the product prices and relevant costs for shipping and delivery must be made using one of the methods indicated on the order form.

4.2 In the case of payment by credit card, AmazonPay or Paypal, all financial details (for example, credit/debit card number or expiration date) will be sent to Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd, Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a. e PayPal (Europe) Sàrl et Cie.  These companies use a certified encrypted protocol, which guarantees the security of online transactions. Furthermore, such information will never be used by the Seller except for carrying out the procedures related to your purchase or to issue refunds in the case of product returns, after you have exercised your right to cancel or where it is necessary to prevent or report cases of fraud on nosetta.com to the police. The price for the purchase of products and the shipping costs, as indicated in the order form, will be charged to your current account only when the purchased products are shipped.

5. Product Shipping and Delivery

To review our shipping and delivery policy available for products, please refer to our Customer Care section. Please pay attention to the information given in this section as the instructions contained therein are an integral and substantial part of these Conditions of Sale and, therefore, are considered to be fully understood and accepted by you when you submit your order form.

6. Customer Service

Our Customer Care will respond to any questions or feedback you may have and be contacted at info@nosetta.com

7. Right to Cancel

7.1 You have the right to cancel the contract concluded with the Seller, without any penalty and without specifying the reason, within fourteen (14) working days, beginning on the day you receive the products purchased on nosetta.com. However, you cannot exchange the chosen item with another.

7.2 To find out about the specific ways that you can cancel the contract, please refer to the Return Policy section. Please pay attention to the information given in this section as the instructions contained therein are an integral and substantial part of these Conditions of Sale and, therefore, are considered to be fully understood and accepted by you when you submit your order form.

8. Privacy

8.1 You can get information concerning how we process your personal data by accessing the Privacy Policy or contacting us at privacy@nosetta.com .

9. Conditions of use.

9.1 We also ask that you read, if you haven’t already done so, our Terms of Use as they contain important information on how we process the personal data of our users and the security systems we use.

10. Governing Law

These General Conditions of Sale are governed by Italian law and in particular by Italian legislative decree No. 206 of 6 September 2005 on the Consumer Code, with specific reference to distance contracts, and by Italian legislative decree No. 70 of 9 April 2003 on certain aspects related to e-commerce.

11. Amendments and Updates

The Conditions of Sale may be amended from time to time due to new laws and regulations or other reasons. The new Conditions of Sale shall be effective from the date they are published on nosetta.com.

12. Company Information

NOSETTA srl

Viale Geno 8

22100 Como (CO) – Italia

Last Update: Febbraio 2018

Returns

We try to show you the colors of the products as accurately as possible. However, computer screens and other electronic devices may display colors differently. We can not guarantee that your screen will show you every color and detail in a perfect way.
All products pass a strict quality control at the Italian production facilities.
If you have doubts before purchasing, please contact us at info@nosetta.com for any information on the product.
If you receive a product that is not in perfect condition, please contact us immediately.

Returns

European Union:

If you are placing an order from the European Union, under the Consumer Protection Regulation (Distance Selling – 2000)  (DSRs), you have the right to cancel your order or return the product.

If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, please be sure to request the Return Authorization Number (return Authorization Number) at returns@nosetta.com within 14 days of placing the order. You will have 14 days from receipt of the return authorization number to ship back the product.

We recommend that you insure the delivery for the return since you are responsible for its damage until we receive it in the warehouse. We also recommend that you use a system that gives you the opportunity to track it down, and to keep a proof of your shipment in the event of a dispute.

Please note that you will have to cover the shipping costs for the return, because our free services can not be used for orders canceled according to the methods provided for by the Consumer Protection Regulations (Distance Selling).

After our warehouse has received the return and verified that there are all the conditions to accept it, you will receive within 30 days the re-crediting through the same payment system used at the time of purchase.

 

Rest of the world:

We do not accept returns.

Privacy

Nosetta respects the privacy of its customers.

Nosetta does not sell, loan, or give customer information to any third parties.

On occasion we send email notifications to those on our customer list regarding specials, discounts, or promotions.

To be excluded from our mailing list just email us at info@nosetta.com.

Legislative decree n.196/2003*,
Article 7 – Right of access to personal information and other rights.

The data can be stored with electronic means, in compliance with the procedures that the art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 guarantees and, in general, will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of its privacy and its rights.
The personal data provided during the course of the relationship are processed with the aim of implementing the contractual obligations and of fulfilling the consequent obligations imposed by laws, regulations or community legislation. Personal data are processed for promotional and advertising purposes only if expressly and previously authorized.
The provision of personal data is mandatory for the fulfillment of legal and / or contractual obligations; any refusal to provide such data will result in the non-execution of the contract and / or the non-continuation of the relationship; the consequences of not providing data that are not due to legal or contractual obligations will be assessed individually.
Data processing and storage will be carried out with the help of computer and / or paper means and tools, according to the procedures.
In compliance with the communications made in executions of legal obligations, the data may be disclosed to third parties that perform specific tasks on behalf of NOSETTA.
The holder of the treatment of data is NOSETTA, in the person of the legal representative pro tempore.
The data will be for the entire duration of the relationships established and also subsequently for the fulfillment of legal obligations.
At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller pursuant to article 7 of the D.Leg.n. 197/2003 through a written request to info@nosetta.com.

Legislative decree n.196/2003*,
Article 7 – Right of access to personal information and other rights.

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal information of his/her concern, even if not yet registered, and to receive communication about it in an intelligible way.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain information on:
a) the origin of his/her personal details.
b) how these details are used.
c) the way his/her data is managed.
d) the identity of the holder, the person in charge and the designed representative as per article 5, paragraph 2.
e) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal details can be communicated, or those who can get this information for being legal representatives of the state, responsible or in charge.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) the update, correction, or the integration of his/her data.
b) the cancellation, the encryption or the blocking of data if used in violation of the law. This also includes all details provided without being necessary to the aims for which they have been assembled or successively treated.
c) the declaration that the operations described in letters a) and b), as well as their content, have been passed on to those parties to whom the personal details had been communicated, apart from those cases where such fulfilment proves to be impossible or would require the use of means overtly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the use of his/her personal details, even if pertinent to the purpose of their collection;
b) to the use of his/her personal details with the purpose of sending promotional or direct sales material, for market researches or for commercial communications.

*The English translation is given for information purpose only and has no legal value

Shipping

We ship to about 30 countries and offer an express delivery service with tracking to best meet your needs.
Shipping to EU is free.
For Norway, Switzerland, U.K. and USA shipping is free above a certain value. See the table “A” below.
For a simple and easy shopping we have already included VAT and customs fees at the final price of EU, Norway, Switzerland, U.K. and USA.
No surprise on delivery with unexpected costs. Only the pleasure and comfort of receiving everything at home!
Deliveries may be slightly slower during the sales period. We apologize for any inconvenience.

1.Shipping methods and costs

To offer you the best service and ensure fast shipping all over the world, we have chosen only express couriers.
Shipping costs can be free and vary depending on the type of shipping and destination according to the table below.
We try to ship all orders within 24 hours (orders accepted before 12.00 CET will be shipped the same day). Expected shipping times are to be considered as a guide only and we are not responsible for any delays caused by credit card authorization processes since the shipping date.

Table A – Shipping Costs and Times
Shipping
DESTINATION COST FREE TEMPI
E.U. Free Always 2/3 Working Days
Norway, Switzerland, U.K. € 20.00 € 300.00 3/6 Working Days
U.S.A. $ 35.00 $ 350.00 2/3 Working Days
For all the other nations pls. write at  info@nosetta.com for information.
Further fundamental information

For all shipments it is required a signature on the receipt;
We are not able to redirect orders to a different address after shipping. So, please make sure you provide an address where you can be found at the time of delivery based on the specified delivery times;
UPS and DHL do not send to post offices or post-offices;
If UPS / DHL does not find anyone at the address indicated, it will try to deliver the package three more times, leaving a sheet with instructions every time.

2. When do we deliver ?

Our Online Store ships in all countries with express courier delivery from Monday to Friday during office hours. It is not possible to reserve a delivery. UPS does not make deliveries during pre-holidays and holidays.

3. Free Shipping

Sometimes we offer promotions with free shipping. Free shipping promotions will be applied to your order during checkout. In the event you need to return a purchased item during a free shipping promotion, your return will be free of charge.

4. Insurance

We will insure each order until it is delivered to you. We require a signature for each shipment delivered, and at that point the responsibility of the order passes to the recipient.

5. Follow your order

You can check the status of your order by logging into your account and visiting the ‘Orders’ section.

6. Taxes and duties

VAT and the respective duties in force in the European Union, Norway, Switzerland, U.K. and USA are included in the price.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.